|

Current local time in Muscat, Oman

11:49 :04 PM

23:49 :04

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (+04)

Convert Muscat Time

Want to convert Muscat time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muscat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muscat +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muscat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muscat Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
MCT, Maeskat, Mascat, Mascate, Maskat, Maskata, Maskatas, Maskate, Maskato, Maskˌat, Masqat, Masqaţ, Masqaṭ, Masquat, Maszkat, Mouskat, Muscat, Muskat, Mäskat, Múskat, ma si ka te, ma si ke te, masakata, maskarr, maskat, maskata, masqata, masukatto, msqt, museukateu, Μουσκάτ, Маскат, Масқат, Мускат, Մասկատ, מסקט, مسقط, مسقط، عمان, مۇسكات, مەسقەت, मस्कत, मस्क़त, মাস্কাট, ਮਸਕਟ, ମସ୍କଟ, மஸ்கத், మస్కట్, മസ്കറ്റ്, มัสกัต, མི་སི་ཁ་ཁྲི།, მასკატი, መስከት, マスカット, 馬斯喀特, 马斯喀特, 무스카트
Population
797,000
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 58° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968