|

Current local time in Cannon Beach, OR, USA

4:54 :06 PM

16:54 :06

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Cannon Beach Time

Want to convert Cannon Beach time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cannon Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cannon Beach PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cannon Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cannon Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Kanon Bich, Kanun Bijch, Kehnnon Bich, kanwn bych awrgn, kanwn bytsh, Канон Бич, Канън Бийч, Кэннон Бич, كانون بيتش, کانون بیچ، اورگن
Population
1,702
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 123° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1