|

Current local time in Fairview, OR, USA

3:20 :15 AM

03:20 :15

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Fairview Time

Want to convert Fairview time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fairview time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fairview PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fairview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairview Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Fajrvju, Fervju, Feurvju, fyrfyw, fyrwyw awrgn, fyyrwyw awrygwn, Файрвю, Фервју, Феървю, فيرفيو, فیئرویو، اوریگون, فیرویو، اورگن, แฟร์วิว
Population
9,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 122° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1