|

Current local time in Medford, OR, USA

10:07 :49 PM

22:07 :49

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (PDT)

Convert Medford Time

Want to convert Medford time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medford PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Medford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medford Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
MFR, Medford, mdfwd awrgn, mdpwrd, medeupeodeu, medofodo, mei de fu, mydfwrd, Медфорд, מדפורד, مدفود، اورگن, ميدفورد, میڈفورڈ، اوریگون, メドフォード, 梅德福, 메드퍼드
Population
79,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 122° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1