|

Current local time in Oregon City, Oregon, USA

7:22 :59 PM

19:22 :59

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (PST)

Convert Oregon City Time

Want to convert Oregon City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oregon City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oregon City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oregon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oregon City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Oregon City, Oregon Siti, Oregón City, Thanh pho Oregon, Thành phố Oregon, awrgn syty awrgn, awryghwn syty awryghwn, e lei gang cheng, oregonshiti, Орегон Сити, أوريغون سيتي، أوريغون, اورگن سیتی، اورگن, オレゴンシティ, 俄勒冈城
Population
31859
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1