|

Current local time in Tigard, OR, USA

1:00 :12 PM

13:00 :12

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (PDT)

Convert Tigard Time

Want to convert Tigard time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tigard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tigard PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tigard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tigard Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Tajgard, Tigard, Tigurd, tai ge de, taigado, taigeodeu, taygrd awrgn, thi kard, tyghard, Тајгард, Тигард, Тигърд, تایگرد، اورگن, تيغارد, ٹائگرڈ، اوریگون, ไทการ์ด, タイガード, 泰格德, 타이거드
Population
51,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1