|

Current local time in Wood Village, OR, USA

11:11 :42 AM

11:11 :42

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (PST)

Convert Wood Village Time

Want to convert Wood Village time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wood Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wood Village PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wood Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Ud Vilidzh, Vud Vilidz, Vud Villadzh, wwd fylyj, wwd wylyj awrgn, Вуд Вилиџ, Вуд Вилладж, Уд Вилидж, وود فيليج, وود ویلیج، اورگن
Population
4,017
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 122° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1