|

Current local time in Bethel Park, PA, USA

1:37 :53 PM

13:37 :53

Wednesday, 12 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Bethel Park Time

Want to convert Bethel Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bethel Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bethel Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bethel Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethel Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Betel Park, Бетел Парк
Population
32,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 80° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1