|

Current local time in Bela, Pakistan

4:13 :27 PM

16:13 :27

Monday, 06 December 2021 (PKT)

Convert Bela Time

Want to convert Bela time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bela PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bela Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Armabel, Armail, Armel, Beila, Bela, Kambakia, Karabel, Las Bela, Бела
Population
20,119
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 66° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Nearby Cities and Towns