|

Current local time in Gujranwala, Pakistan

8:45 :48 PM

20:45 :48

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Gujranwala Time

Want to convert Gujranwala time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gujranwala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gujranwala PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gujranwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujranwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Gajranvala, Gujranwala, Гайранвала, گوجرانوالہ
Population
1,384,471
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 74° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92