|

Current local time in Gujrat, Pakistan

1:30 :52 PM

13:30 :52

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (PKT)

Convert Gujrat Time

Want to convert Gujrat time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gujrat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gujrat PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gujrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujrat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Gudzharat, Gujrat, Gujrāt, gjrat, Гуджарат, گجرات
Population
301506
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 34' N Latitude / 74° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92