|

Current local time in Jhelum, Pakistan

7:16 :19 AM

07:16 :19

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (PKT)

Convert Jhelum Time

Want to convert Jhelum time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhelum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhelum PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jhelum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhelum Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Alessandria Bucefala, Dzelam, Dzelamas, Dzhelam, Dźhelam, Dželamas, Jhelam, Jhelum, jehalama, jellum, jhelama sahara, jhlm, jie he lei mu, Џелам, Джелам, جهلم, جہلم, جێھلۆم, झेलम शहर, ਜੇਹਲਮ, 傑赫勒姆, 젤룸
Population
145,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 73° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92