|

Current local time in Jiwani, Pakistan

11:50 :54 PM

23:50 :54

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (PKT)

Convert Jiwani Time

Want to convert Jiwani time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiwani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiwani PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiwani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiwani Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
JIW, Jinwri, Jiunri, Jiwani, Jiyuni, JÄ«nwri
Population
16,322
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 61° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Nearby Cities and Towns