|

Current local time in Kohat, Pakistan

10:40 :10 AM

10:40 :10

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (PKT)

Convert Kohat Time

Want to convert Kohat time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kohat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kohat PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kohat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kohat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kohat, Kokhat, OHT, Кохат
Population
151,427
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92