|

Current local time in Mingora, Pakistan

7:45 :18 AM

07:45 :18

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (PKT)

Convert Mingora Time

Want to convert Mingora time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingora PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingora Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mingaora, Mingora, Mingāora, migora, ming ge la, ming jiao la, ming-gola, myngwra, myngwrh, Мингаора, Мингора, مينگوره, مینګورہ, مینگورا, مینگوره, مینگورہ, ਮਿੰਗੋਰਾ, 明戈拉, 明绞拉, 밍고라
Population
279,914
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92