|

Current local time in Pishin, Pakistan

6:29 :59 PM

18:29 :59

Friday, 01 March 2024 (PKT)

Convert Pishin Time

Want to convert Pishin time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pishin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pishin PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pishin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pishin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pishin, pshy, Пишин, پشی
Population
24,239
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92