|

Current local time in Turbat, Pakistan

4:23 :31 AM

04:23 :31

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Turbat Time

Want to convert Turbat time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turbat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turbat PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Nearby Cities and Towns