|

Current local time in Ngchesar Hamlet, Palau

2:20 :16 PM

14:20 :16

Friday, 14 August 2020 (GMT)

Convert Ngchesar Hamlet Time

Want to convert Ngchesar Hamlet time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngchesar Hamlet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngchesar Hamlet GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngchesar Hamlet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+09:00
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during GMT+09:00, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:02 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 12:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ngchesar Hamlet Facts

Country
Palau
Alternative Names
Alakasoho, Arakaso, Enchesar, Engkasar, Enkasar, Enkassar, Galaus, Ngesar, Nggesar, Nggessar, Ngurutoi
Population
300
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' N Latitude / 134° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+680

Nearby Cities and Towns