|

Current local time in Penonome, Panama

8:32 :31 AM

08:32 :31

Monday, 23 May 2022 (EST)

Convert Penonome Time

Want to convert Penonome time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Penonome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Penonome EST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Penonome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Penonome Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Penonome, Penonomé
Population
16,250
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 80° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507