|

Current local time in Aitape, Papua New Guinea

3:15 :19 AM

03:15 :19

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (PNGT)

Convert Aitape Time

Want to convert Aitape time to different time zone? Our PNGT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aitape time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aitape PNGT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aitape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aitape Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
ATP, Aitape, Berlin Harbour, Berlinhafen, Bodinhafen, Eitape
Population
5,547
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' S Latitude / 142° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Nearby Cities and Towns