|

Current local time in Antequera, Paraguay

2:03 :40 AM

02:03 :40

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (-04)

Convert Antequera Time

Want to convert Antequera time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antequera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antequera -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antequera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antequera Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Antequera, Colonia Antequera, Puerto Antequera
Population
2701
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 07' S Latitude / 57° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595