|

Current local time in Filadelfia, Paraguay

9:24 :50 AM

09:24 :50

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-04)

Convert Filadelfia Time

Want to convert Filadelfia time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Filadelfia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Filadelfia -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Filadelfia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Filadelfia Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Filadelfia, FLM, Filadelfia, Filadelfija, Filadelfio, Philadelphia
Population
8048
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 21' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Nearby Cities and Towns