|

Current local time in General Elizardo Aquino, Paraguay

1:29 :24 AM

01:29 :24

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (-04)

Convert General Elizardo Aquino Time

Want to convert General Elizardo Aquino time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Elizardo Aquino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Elizardo Aquino -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Elizardo Aquino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Elizardo Aquino Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia General Acuino, General Aquino, General Elizardo Aquino
Population
2983
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' S Latitude / 56° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595