|

Current local time in Puerto Rosario, Paraguay

2:04 :40 AM

02:04 :40

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (-04)

Convert Puerto Rosario Time

Want to convert Puerto Rosario time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Rosario time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Rosario -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Rosario Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Puerto Rosario, Puerto Villa del Rosario
Population
5123
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' S Latitude / 57° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595