|

Current local time in San Isidro de Curuguaty, Paraguay

1:44 :29 AM

01:44 :29

Monday, December 16, 2019 (-03)

Convert San Isidro de Curuguaty Time

Want to convert San Isidro de Curuguaty time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Isidro de Curuguaty time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Isidro de Curuguaty -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Isidro de Curuguaty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro de Curuguaty Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Curuguaty, San Isidro de Curuguaty, Villa Curuguaty
Population
11095
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' S Latitude / 55° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595