|

Current local time in Santa Rosa, Paraguay

11:50 :10 AM

11:50 :10

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (-04)

Convert Santa Rosa Time

Want to convert Santa Rosa time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Rosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Rosa -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa de la Misiones
Population
7257
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' S Latitude / 56° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595