|

Current local time in Abancay, Peru

9:49 :09 PM

21:49 :09

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Abancay Time

Want to convert Abancay time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abancay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abancay -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abancay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abancay Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Abancai, Abancaius, Abancay, Abankaj, Abankajus, Abankay, Avan'kai, Awankay, a ban kai, abangkai, abankai, abankay, awankayy, Αβανκάι, Абанкай, آبانکای, اوانکائی, აბანკაი, アバンカイ, 阿班凯, 아방카이
Population
55,111
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' S Latitude / 72° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51