|

Current local time in Arequipa, Peru

3:53 :58 PM

15:53 :58

Monday, 25 October 2021 (PST)

Convert Arequipa Time

Want to convert Arequipa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arequipa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arequipa PST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arequipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Arequipa Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
AQP, Arecipa, Arehkipa, Arekip, Arekipa, Arekipo, Arequipa, Arikipa, Ariqipa, a lei ji pa, alekipa, arekipa, arekkippa, arkypa, arykyba, arykypa, xareki pa, Αρεκίπα, Арекипа, Арекіпа, Арэкіпа, ארקיפה, أريكيبا, ارکیپا, اریکیپا, अरेकिपा, அரேக்கிப்பா, อาเรกีปา, არეკიპა, アレキパ, 阿雷基帕, 아레키파
Population
841,130
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' S Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51