|

Current local time in Azangaro, Peru

2:52 :43 PM

14:52 :43

Friday, February 28, 2020 (-05)

Convert Azangaro Time

Want to convert Azangaro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azangaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azangaro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azangaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Azangaro Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Asangaro, Asángaro, Azangaro, Azángaro
Population
13290
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' S Latitude / 70° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51