|

Current local time in Bellavista, Peru

5:11 :18 PM

17:11 :18

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Bellavista Time

Want to convert Bellavista time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bellavista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bellavista -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bellavista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellavista Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
BLP, Bellavista
Population
15,231
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 76° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51