|

Current local time in Chimbote, Peru

12:44 :15 PM

12:44 :15

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (-05)

Convert Chimbote Time

Want to convert Chimbote time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimbote time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimbote -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimbote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chimbote Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHM, Chimbote, Chimputi, Cimbote, Cimboto, chimbote, chinbote, chymbwth, qin bo te, Ĉimboto, Čimbotė, Чимботе, Чімботе, چیمبوته, ჩიმბოტე, チンボテ, 钦博特, 침보테
Population
316,966
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' S Latitude / 78° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51