|

Current local time in Cojata, Peru

3:17 :42 PM

15:17 :42

Friday, May 29, 2020 (-05)

Convert Cojata Time

Want to convert Cojata time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cojata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cojata -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cojata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cojata Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Cojasa, Cojata
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' S Latitude / 69° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51