|

Current local time in El Descanso, Peru

4:19 :27 PM

16:19 :27

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (-05)

Convert El Descanso Time

Want to convert El Descanso time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Descanso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Descanso -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Descanso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Descanso Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Descanso, El Descanso
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' S Latitude / 71° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51