|

Current local time in Huanta, Peru

9:12 :25 PM

21:12 :25

Sunday, 16 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Huanta Time

Want to convert Huanta time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanta -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huanta Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huanta, Wanta, awanta, wan ta, اوانتا, 萬塔
Population
18,627
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' S Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51