|

Current local time in Huata, Peru

8:06 :28 AM

08:06 :28

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (-05)

Convert Huata Time

Want to convert Huata time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huata -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Huata Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huata, Huatta
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' S Latitude / 69° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51