|

Current local time in Juli, Peru

5:59 :48 PM

17:59 :48

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (-05)

Convert Juli Time

Want to convert Juli time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juli -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Juli Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Juli, Juliaca
Population
7309
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' S Latitude / 69° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51