|

Current local time in La Peca, Peru

4:34 :20 AM

04:34 :20

Saturday, 24 February 2024 (-05)

Convert La Peca Time

Want to convert La Peca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Peca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Peca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Peca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Peca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Peca, La Peca Nueva
Population
27,045
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' S Latitude / 78° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51