|

Current local time in Nazca, Peru

2:17 :37 PM

14:17 :37

Monday, 14 June 2021 (-05)

Convert Nazca Time

Want to convert Nazca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nazca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nazca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51