|

Current local time in Nunoa, Peru

6:30 :31 PM

18:30 :31

Monday, December 9, 2019 (-05)

Convert Nunoa Time

Want to convert Nunoa time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nunoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nunoa -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nunoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nunoa Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Nunoa, Ñuñoa
Population
4271
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' S Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51