|

Current local time in Pichigua, Peru

9:57 :44 PM

21:57 :44

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (-05)

Convert Pichigua Time

Want to convert Pichigua time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pichigua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pichigua -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pichigua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pichigua Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Pichigua, Pichihua, Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia de Pichigua, Santa LucĂ­a de Pichigua
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' S Latitude / 71° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51