|

Current local time in Yurimaguas, Peru

7:50 :37 PM

19:50 :37

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (-05)

Convert Yurimaguas Time

Want to convert Yurimaguas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yurimaguas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yurimaguas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yurimaguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yurimaguas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Jurimaguas, YMS, Yurimaguas, Yurimahuas, Юримагуас
Population
41,827
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 54' S Latitude / 76° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51