|

Current local time in Baheli, Philippines

8:08 :18 PM

20:08 :18

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Baheli Time

Want to convert Baheli time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baheli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baheli PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baheli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baheli Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Baheli, Bahile
Population
2,255
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63