|

Current local time in Batarasa, Philippines

10:45 :37 PM

22:45 :37

Monday, 08 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Batarasa Time

Want to convert Batarasa time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batarasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batarasa PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Batarasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batarasa Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batarasa, Bataraza
Population
6,169
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' N Latitude / 117° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63