|

Current local time in Claver, Philippines

12:38 :15 PM

12:38 :15

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Claver Time

Want to convert Claver time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Claver time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Claver PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Claver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Claver Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calver, Claver
Population
5,906
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 34' N Latitude / 125° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63