|

Current local time in New Washington, Philippines

5:43 :51 AM

05:43 :51

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (PST)

Convert New Washington Time

Want to convert New Washington time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare New Washington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert New Washington PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

New Washington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Washington Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
New Washington, New Washington Town, Port Washington
Population
5,731
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 122° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63