|

Current local time in Punang, Philippines

12:40 :25 AM

00:40 :25

Tuesday, 09 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Punang Time

Want to convert Punang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Punang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Punang, Punango
Population
2,533
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63