|

Current local time in Santa Teresa First, Philippines

12:16 :07 PM

12:16 :07

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Santa Teresa First Time

Want to convert Santa Teresa First time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Teresa First time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Teresa First PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Teresa First Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Teresa First Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa First, Santa Teresa Primera, Santa Teresita First
Population
4,881
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63