|

Current local time in Tambac, Philippines

7:32 :13 AM

07:32 :13

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Tambac Time

Want to convert Tambac time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambac PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tambac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tambac Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tambac, Tambak
Population
2,690
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 40' N Latitude / 122° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63