|

Current local time in Biala Piska, Poland

4:36 :12 PM

16:36 :12

Friday, 27 January 2023 (CET)

Convert Biala Piska Time

Want to convert Biala Piska time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biala Piska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biala Piska CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Biala Piska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biala Piska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Biala, Biala Piska, Bialla, Biała, Biała Piska, Bila Piska, Bjala Piska, Bjala-Piska, Gehlenburg, bi ya wa pi si ka, Бяла-Писка, Біла Піска, Бјала Писка, 比亞瓦皮斯卡
Population
4,027
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 22° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48