|

Current local time in Bojszowy Nowe, Poland

11:16 :42 AM

11:16 :42

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bojszowy Nowe Time

Want to convert Bojszowy Nowe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bojszowy Nowe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bojszowy Nowe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bojszowy Nowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bojszowy Nowe Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bojszowy Nowe, Nowe Bojszowy
Population
1192
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 19° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48